Privacy Policy

If you are here it is because you want to know more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://monacoweddingphoto.com and that is very good. Our duty is to inform you and yours to be duly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with total transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin, you should know that this website adapts to current regulations regarding data protection, which affects the personal data you provide us with your express consent and the cookies we use to make this website work properly and I can develop your activity.

Specifically, this website conforms to compliance with the following regulations:

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons) which is the new regulations of the European Union that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in different EU countries.
The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the LOPD Development Regulation) that regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that we must assume those responsible for a website or blog when managing this information.
The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce) that regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case of this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The responsible and owner of this website is MONACO MEDIA ENTERPRISES
• Name: MONACO MEDIA ENTERPRISES
• Website activity: Distribution of wedding-related content, advertising displays, and affiliate product recommendations.
• Email: admin@monacoweddingphoto.com

The data you provide us with your consent, and according to the use established in this Privacy Policy. This means that your data is safe, according to what is established by law.

The personal data you provide us, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes set forth and described below in this Privacy Policy, until the moment you ask us to delete them.
We inform you that this Privacy Policy can be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being the one that is published at any time on the web. Such modification will be notified before its application.

TERMS OF USE

You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always request your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, in case of granting that consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

At the moment you access and use this website, you assume your user status with your corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years old, you can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE OF YOUR DATA

Depending on the form or section you access, we will exclusively request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent, when we request personal information for the following purposes:
• The specific purposes that are particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.
• In general, to meet your requests, comments, queries or any type of request you make as a user through any of the contact forms that we put at your disposal
• To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news and / or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.
• To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which makes communications possible.

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of your interest and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or “partners” with whom we have promotional or commercial collaboration agreements.

If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected below, being in any case these communications made as the owner of the website.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data you send to MONACO MEDIA ENTERPRISES, exonerating us from any responsibility in this regard.

That is to say, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you agree to keep them duly updated.

As stated in this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information on the contact or subscription form.

LOW SUBSCRIPTION AND REVOCATION RIGHT

As the owner of the information you have provided, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by sending an email to admin@monacoweddingphoto.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

You can also unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you received or by sending an email to admin@monacoweddingphoto.com

ACCESS TO DATA BY THIRD PARTY ACCOUNT

In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties will not be able to use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them under the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

This website is hosted at https://namecheap.com/ under the trademark NAMECHEAP, which provides hosting services so you can access and navigate our site. You can check the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://www.namecheap.com/legal/general/privacy-policy/

Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you see on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow you to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of the users:

Google Analytics: Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of its use of the website, compiling reports of website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use.

Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data you have.

As a user, and in the exercise of your rights, you can refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you accept the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

For more information, you can check Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense: Google, as an associated provider, uses cookies to publish ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and by accessing the privacy policy of the content network: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google uses associated advertising companies to publish ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they obtain from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to offer you advertisements about products and services that interest you.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

If you want to know more about the use of cookies and information collection practices and acceptance or rejection procedures, consult our COOKIES POLICY.

SECURITY MEASURES

As owner of the website, MONACO WEDDING PHOTO has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data that it treats, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

We remind you that, for more information, you can consult our Cookies Policy page.

0